Baseball

Lamar County Baseball Standings

(By District)

Paris Wildcats

North Lamar Panthers

Chisum Mustangs

Prairiland Patriots

Paris

Upcoming Game Paris vs. Pleasant Grove,  March. 15, 7 p.m.
Overall Record 10 – 9
District Record 3 – 4

Date  Opponent  Result
2/9 Denison N/A
2/18 Chisum W || 9 – 2
2/21 @Commerce W || 9 – 2
2/22 @Chisum  
2/23 Prairiland W || 7 – 4
2/25 Idabel  
2/28 @Krum  
3/1 Sunnyvale  
3/2 Westlake Academy  
3/5 Liberty-Eylau  
3/8 Elysian Fields  
3/9 Athens  
3/9 White Oak  
3/12 Pittsburg  
3/15 @Pleasant Grove  
3/18 Athens  
3/22 @North Lamar  
3/26 @Liberty-Eylau  
3/29 Liberty-Eylau  
4/2 Pittsburg  
4/5 @Pittsburg  
4/9 @Pleasant Grove  
4/12 Pleasant Grove  
4/16 Idabel  
4/19 Callisburg  
4/23 @North Lamar  
4/26 North Lamar  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

H – Home
 

North Lamar

Upcoming Game NL vs. Liberty-Eylau, March 14, 7:30 p.m.
Overall Record 6 – 4 – 3
District Record 0 – 0

Date  Opponent  Result
2/21 Mount Vernon  
2/22 White Oak  
2/22 Malakoff  
2/23 Redwater  
2/25 @Sulphur Springs  
2/28 Mount Pleasant  
3/1 Athens   
3/2 Van  
3/4 @Caddo Mills  
3/7 Nashville  
3/8 Mount Pleasant   
3/9 Van  
3/12 Liberty-Eylau  
3/15 @Pittsburg  
3/19 @Pleasant Grove  
3/22 Paris  
3/25 Gilmer  
4/2 Liberty-Eylau  
4/5 @Liberty-Eylau  
4/9 @Pittsburg  
4/12 Pittsburg  
4/16 @Pleasant Grove  
4/19 Pleasant Grove  
4/23 Paris  
4/26 Paris  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

H – Home
 

Chisum

Upcoming Game Chisum vs. Cooper, March 15, 7 p.m.
Overall Record 0 – 3
District Record 0 – 0

Date  Opponent  Result
2/18 @Paris L || 9 – 2
2/22 Paris  
2/28 Edgewood  
3/12 Cooper  
3/15 @Cooper  
3/19 @Commerce  
4/9 @Prairiland  
4/12 Prairiland  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

H – Home
 

Prairiland

Upcoming Game Prairiland vs. Cooper, March 26, at 7 p.m.
Overall Record 4 – 1
District Record 0 – 0

Date  Opponent  Result
2/23 Paris  
2/26 @Rivercrest  
2/28 Terrell  
3/1 Lucas Christian Academy   
3/2 Wills Point  
3/5 Rivercrest  
3/26 Cooper  
3/29 @Cooper  
4/2 @Commerce  
4/5 Commerce  
4/9 Chisum  
4/12 @Chisum  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

H – Home