Home Schools PJC PJC 2018 fall graduation list

PJC 2018 fall graduation list

-

Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the fall graduation ceremony held Friday, Dec. 14, 2018, in the Hunt Center. This was the sixth year for the fall ceremony, after growing numbers of graduates required two graduations. An opening invocation was delivered by Student Government Association President Cyan Burkhart, and PJC music instructor Dr. Michael Holderer performed “Ending of the Beginning.”

Graduates ranged from 65 to 18 years of age, and come from four states – Texas, Oklahoma, Minnesota, and California. According to PJC President Dr. Pamela Anglin, there were 113 male and 99 female graduates from the fall semester.
Annona: Israel Huerta
Arthur City: Rebecca Graham, Elizabeth Scott
Bagwell: Courtney Miller
Blossom: Christopher Jones
Brashear: Cody Sutton
Bryan: Alexis Mogul
Caddo Mills: Taylor James, Elijah Moore
Campbell: Darrel Dix, Blanca Rico
Commerce: Melissa Williams
Como: Breck Barrett
Cooper: Travis Darden
Cumby: Alyssa Morgan, Dalton Steward
Dallas: Nicholas Fowler
Farmersville: Carter Porter
Greenville: Marco Alcaraz, Cody Bland, Ashley Gass, Amber Holdridge, Kayla Lane, Molly McDonald, Amanda Olveda, Chloe Overstreet, Kinsey Patton, Tanner Prestien, Ambrea Strang, Steven Strickler, Amber Tippit, Patrick Treece
Lone Oak: Taylor Johnson, Jennifer McCauley
McKinney: Muthita Sayta
Mount Pleasant: Maria Gaona, Juan Olvera, Chelsie Rose
Paris: Zachary Ables, Ashtyn Anderson, Sarah Andrews, Jessica Asbery, Armando Blanco, Audrey Bolton, Thomas Brandenburgh, Bailee Brazeal, Leia Butler, Serena Caldwell, Michael DiGiovanni, Ethan Driggers, Gwendolyn Evans, Caitlin Flanary, Xzavius Gray, Courtney Griffin, Lauren Groomes, Karlee Hall, Kynzi Hall, Muchien Hang, Carol Harvey, Gabrielle Harwell, Samuel Hawkes, Kyson Hogue, Jeremy Jackson, Josh Jones, Randy Lahman, Josephina Mata, Tristan McReynolds, Joni Miller, Alysa Moore, Kayla Morton, Lindy Norris, Maria Patino, Ashley Rodriguez, Devin Rosson, Adrienne Salinas, Brittany Sampson, Esmeralda Sanchez, Laura Sandoval, Courtney Waugh, Trenton Wheeler, Tristan Wheeler, Donovan Yarbrough
Pattonville: John Plemons
Pickton: Francisco Ledesma
Plano: Kristi Worrell
Powderly: Peter Babb, Tayla Bangs, Samantha Low, Darby Oney, John Young
Quinlan: Kolton Fitzgerald, Kimberly Morse, Katelynn Phillips
Ravenna: Audrey Baxter
Reno: Aaron McMikel, Alexys Turk
Roxton: William Riddle
Royse City: Dylan Richardson, Kaylynn Sanchez
Sulphur Bluff: Justin Goldsmith
Sulphur Springs: April Boyd, Jordan Broyles, Karolina Espinoza, Hayli Fite, Alexis Foster, Yourhonda Harrison, Stephen Hudson, Joshua Jenkins, Matthew Kipp, Cody Nix, Ragan Sachs, Maricela Sanchez, Anna Sandoval, Robert Stout, Mystie Wilson
Sumner: Erin Scholl
Tyler: Tamra Holmes
Winnsboro: Savanna Tharp
Wolfe City: Alicia Medina-Galarza
Camden, Ark.: Marlee Sheets
Monroe, La.: William Smith
Fort Towson, Okla.: Kolton Oakes
Amarillo: Robert Sanders
Annona: Israel Huerta
Bagwell: Jonathan Nelson
Blossom: Jeremy Ellis, Christopher Jones, Zachary McQueen, Noel Moreno, Christopher Nicar, Sean Parker, Mathew Patterson
Bonham: Baylee Graves
Brashear: Justin Beard
Bryan: Michael Lyons, Alexis Mogul
Caddo Mills: Gavin Crouch, John Woodson
Campbell: Damian Morrow
Clarksville: Kiara Childs, La’Vante Edwards
Commerce: Joshua Basham, Marina Green, Mauro Hernandez
Cumby: Coy Ridings
Deport: Makenzie McGill
Dike: Tyler Kelley, Wesley Mcdonald
Emory: Alyssa Hall, Karl Jansson, Thomas Wilson
Farmersville: Carter Porter
Flint: Virginia Minnett
Flower Mound: Gage Hall
Flower Mound: Dylan McNeece
Glen Rose: Kelly Turner
Greenville: Tulsi Basel, Martin Bullington, Christopher Gamblin, Andy Joy, Tanner Prestien, Jake Rodden
Midland: Damian Morales
Mount Pleasant: Jorge Ontiveros
Paris: Chad Anderson, Bryan Ball, Constance Berry, Blake Brewster, Ja’Tyreous Dabbs, Shana Douglas, Keyton Gilbert, Javier Gonzalez, James Goodson, Carol Harvey, Bishop Hiller, Daniel House, Jeremy Jackson, Michael Kennemer, Randy Lahman, William Lowery, Linsey Lundeen, Dean Newnham, Matthew Rethman, Seth Spangler, Jimmy Swindle, Wesley Wilson, XTavious Young
Pattonville: Chad McQueen
Point: Hakeem Abdullah, Logan Gunter
Powderly: Peter Babb, Matthew Ingram, Nathan Vanderwilt, Caleb Whittiker, John Young
Quinlan: Jeffrey Brannan
Reno: Laura Blouin, Kevin Peters
Sulphur Springs: Oscar Bustillo, KeaAron Cash, Travis Caviness, Brooke Francis, Ethan Hill, Stephen Hudson, Hailey McKinney, Angel Rocha
Sumner: Edan Wickersham
Winnsboro: Cody Stephens
Wolfe City: David Fisk, Colton Quirl, Marco Valdez
Yantis: Daylon Roberts, Rusty Wilkey
Monroe, La.: William Smith
Hugo, Okla.: Charles Constantine
Idabel, Okla.: Hayden Ward
Soper, Okla.: Bryce Mclemore

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

-Advertisement-

eExtra News
We're a team of dedicated humans on a mission: to bring our local community news that matters to them, on time, 24 hours a day. Honesty and integrity are what distinguish us from the rest.